NAT16.5059
TECK
Mens 1 RUN SL on 1/17/2016
Sun Peaks

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: Murray WOOD, (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: Trent SMITH, (CAN)
REFEREE: Liam CARTWRIGHT, (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: Sandy DENT, (CAN)
START REF: Mike JACOBY, (CAN)
FINISH REF: Tanya ELIAS, (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: Stephanie CHATELARD, (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: Lisa SMILLIE, (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1780
FINISH ELEV.: 1640
HOMOLOGATION: 2/7/8484
APPLIED PENALTY: 280.26
CALC PENALTY: 280.26
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: Trevor HAAHEIM, (CAN)
# OF GATES: 48
START TIME: 12:54
WEATHER: SNOWING
SNOW: SOFT
TEMP (start/finish): -6 / -6
Rank Bib Card Competitor Total RPoints
1 3 68296 JARDINE-ARNOLD Myka 50.07 0
2 8 69091 WHITECROSS Emily 50.85 11.22
3 21 82667 ROGERS Noa 50.92 12.22
4 9 68866 SLANEY Jaxon 51.04 13.95
5 11 82548 JORGENSON Amy 51.87 25.88
6 14 68372 KNIGHT Jenna 52.18 30.34
7 33 71345 VOWK Katelyn 52.67 37.39
8 1 68890 SMITH Rane 53.23 45.44
9 5 84889 SCHMIDT Bergen 53.31 46.59
10 30 82471 APPLEGATH Brynn 53.76 53.06
11 35 82487 HOOTON Noa 53.94 55.65
12 13 68390 KOVACS Shaylyn 54.28 60.54
13 22 82549 LARGE Ana 54.37 61.83
14 15 68328 KARDOES Megan 54.61 65.28
15 12 82860 JONES Nadia 55.49 77.94
16 24 70985 KOBASIUK Melinda 55.79 82.25
17 29 82470 GIBSON Charlotte 56.36 90.45
18 16 74281 ROSS Caitlin 56.94 98.79
19 31 82862 JONES Natasha 58.17 116.48
20 27 82637 LAWLOR Aubree 58.28 118.06
21 26 82572 GIEBELHAUS Jenelle 58.52 121.51
22 10 85977 WHITTY Amy 58.71 124.24
23 28 82564 LANGEVIN Felicie 59.93 141.79
24 7 80194 LANGEVIN Delphine 01:00.3 146.67
25 2 77447 DOUCETTE Hailey 01:01.8 168.53
26 17 88112 BOEKHOLT Ellie 01:01.8 168.68
27 18 80206 SAKAKIBARA Alefa 01:04.1 202.18
28 25 83635 WILLOUGHBY Toni 01:04.3 205.06
29 20 82759 GALE Devyn 01:07.9 255.67
30 19 88138 LEBEL Elizabeth 01:17.5 393.86
999 4 82654 JENKINS Hallie 0
999 6 77446 KLAPATIUK Grace 0
999 32 83630 DE WYNTER Anna 0
999 23 87587 WILSON Sydney 0
999 34 82634 KLAPATIUK Emma 0

RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing 6.6
LIST USED: NAT1607_15_01_2016.TXT