NAT17.5017
TECK Okanagan Race TECK Okanagan Race
Mens 2 RUN SL on 1/15/2017
Sun Peaks BC CAN

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: FRANCISTY P. (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: SMITH T. (CAN)
REFEREE: COWBURN D. (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: LINDER C. (CAN)
START REF: LORIMER M. (CAN)
FINISH REF: JOHNSON M. (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: GOODSON F. (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: ANDERSON T. (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1780
FINISH ELEV.: 1630
HOMOLOGATION: 2/7/8484
APPLIED PENALTY: 316.66
CALC PENALTY: 316.66
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: WILKINS M. (CAN)
# OF GATES: 58
START TIME: 9:00
WEATHER: CLEAR
SNOW: FIRM
TEMP (start/finish): -8 / -6
START ELEV.: 1780
FINISH ELEV.: 1630
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 316.66
CALC PENALTY: 316.66
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: CHERNENCOFF I. (CAN)
# OF GATES: 62
START TIME: 9:00
WEATHER: CLEAR
SNOW: FIRM
TEMP (start/finish): -8 / -6
Rank Bib Card Competitor Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 12 82667 ROGERS Noa 53.85 54.82 01:48.7 0
2 3 82471 APPLEGATH Brynn 53.41 55.84 01:49.3 3.84
3 7 70985 KOBASIUK Melinda 54.4 56.85 01:51.3 17.09
4 13 82549 LARGE Ana 55.22 57.97 01:53.2 29.95
5 26 82706 LORIMER Talyn 57.4 59.77 01:57.2 56.32
6 14 82470 GIBSON Charlotte 59.7 01:02.2 02:01.9 87.66
7 15 87587 WILSON Sydney 01:00.5 01:03.9 02:04.4 103.96
8 31 69293 GERLOCZY Blanka 01:02.6 01:05.7 02:08.4 130.52
9 4 83635 WILLOUGHBY Toni 01:04.6 01:07.9 02:12.4 157.22
10 23 82865 SEBULSKY Grace 01:06.9 01:09.4 02:16.3 183.13
11 24 82899 BRULOTTE Amelie 01:06.3 01:10.4 02:16.6 185.25
12 29 83046 FRANCIS Ella 01:07.3 01:12.2 02:19.5 204.07
13 8 82634 KLAPATIUK Emma 01:16.5 01:10.4 02:26.9 253.03
14 30 86712 GLADWIN Greta 01:11.5 01:16.1 02:27.7 258.26
15 25 82685 CLANCY Lauren 01:11.9 01:16.6 02:28.4 263.5
16 16 84359 FRASER Mollie 01:12.2 01:17.8 02:30.0 273.97
17 10 82863 TUPPER Ellie 01:13.9 01:21.4 02:35.3 308.69
18 17 82900 MCCALLUM Erica 01:14.6 01:22.7 02:37.4 322.6
19 27 82901 LINDSAY Isabelle 01:17.1 01:23.9 02:41.0 346.85
20 18 82579 PEASGOOD Erika 01:19.1 01:23.0 02:42.1 354.27
999 28 82799 MUSSEAU Sydney DSQ - 9 01:08.2 0
999 21 73169 ROBINSON Jamie DSQ - 7 01:06.7 0
999 9 68328 KARDOES Megan 59.06 DNF 0
999 11 82487 HOOTON Noa 57.31 DNF 0
999 2 82862 JONES Natasha 55.5 DNF 0
999 6 83630 DE WYNTER Anna 55.18 DNF 0
999 5 82564 LANGEVIN Felicie 01:00.2 DNF 0
999 22 82707 SWIFT Kiera 01:01.9 DNF 0
999 19 82526 KARDOES Sydney 01:03.9 DNF 0
999 1 82637 LAWLOR Aubree 01:04.4 DSQ - 0 0
999 20 82866 MILLS Ella 01:02.8 DSQ - 0 0

RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing 6.71
LIST USED: NAT1706_12_01_2017.TXT