NAT17.5038
TECK Coast Race TECK Coast Race
Mens 2 RUN SL on 3/5/2017
Cypress BC CAN

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: Walton Bob (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: Wakkary Ron (CAN)
REFEREE: Roth Gord (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: Zander Derek (CAN)
START REF: Forssander-Song Lydia (CAN)
FINISH REF: Jones David (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: Shapovalov Dmitry (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: Johannessen Morten (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 963
FINISH ELEV.: 838
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 380.21
CALC PENALTY: 380.21
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: Lahti Rob (CAN)
# OF GATES: 40
START TIME: 9:50
WEATHER: SNOWY
SNOW: SOFT
TEMP (start/finish): -3 / -2
START ELEV.: 963
FINISH ELEV.: 838
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 380.21
CALC PENALTY: 380.21
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: Krasula Peter (CAN)
# OF GATES: 40
START TIME: 9:50
WEATHER: SNOWY
SNOW: SOFT
TEMP (start/finish): -3 / -2
Rank Bib Card Competitor Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 1 89038 STIEL Sara 40.01 43.63 01:23.6 0
2 36 89033 LAFRENIERE Kaila 42.33 43.47 01:25.8 18.59
3 8 82678 CROSS Isabella 41.75 44.27 01:26.0 20.49
4 6 82529 BORDER Jamie 43.15 45.37 01:28.5 42.01
5 5 87601 MILLER Amanda 42.94 45.92 01:28.9 44.94
6 3 88731 MACLEOD Kaitlyn 43.67 46.69 01:30.4 57.85
7 21 82526 KARDOES Sydney 46.74 45.06 01:31.8 70.24
8 22 83362 DOIRON Meagan 46.69 45.36 01:32.0 72.4
9 4 82589 THEMENS Mackenzie 45.03 47.58 01:32.6 77.22
10 39 83161 SLATER Taylor 46.28 46.45 01:32.7 78.25
11 11 82730 WALDRUM Marissa 45.81 47.75 01:33.6 85.39
12 15 87575 LAI Dee Dee 46.35 47.32 01:33.7 86.34
13 7 82535 KALUDJERCIC Katarina 49.69 44.22 01:33.9 88.41
13 17 89037 SHANDRO Maelle 46.55 47.36 01:33.9 88.41
15 13 87576 BENNETT Emeline 45.88 48.75 01:34.6 94.61
16 19 82527 EDER Rhianne 47.39 47.25 01:34.6 94.69
17 34 89040 PERRON Ashley 47.24 49.51 01:36.8 112.86
18 10 83685 CLARKE Holly 43 53.79 01:36.8 113.2
19 18 82677 MELLES Mika 47.72 49.94 01:37.7 120.69
20 14 83677 NOVAK Gabriella 47.51 50.94 01:38.5 127.49
21 32 89046 WALDMAN Rachel 48.87 50.37 01:39.2 134.29
22 23 89054 PARKHILL Ava 48.74 50.51 01:39.3 134.38
23 12 83092 BRYAN Emmaleah 49.09 54.8 01:43.9 174.32
24 26 83363 FRID LOTENBERG Twyla 49.39 56.29 01:45.7 189.73
25 30 83312 WENGZYNOWSKI Linnea 54.14 56.15 01:50.3 229.41
26 28 92105 MIAO Emma 01:00.4 52.3 01:52.7 250.16
27 38 82723 SARRAFI Mana 56.02 58.76 01:54.8 268.06
999 29 87571 GOLDBERG Sloane DNS DNS 0
999 16 82593 FRETENBURG Nicola DNF 48.09 0
999 9 83167 IRISH Lily DSQ - 27 50.58 0
999 20 82534 ANDERSON Coral DSQ - 26 59.13 0
999 24 89035 LUNDIN Bode DSQ - 26 52.96 0
999 25 87595 BALL Georgia DSQ - 14 50.35 0
999 37 89064 TAGIROVA-SIROTKINA Soniya DSQ - 14 DSQ - 14 0
999 35 82876 KERR Megan DSQ - 39 DNS 0
999 33 83160 DAMIANOVA Paula DSQ - 39 50.55 0
999 31 82854 PLAVSIC Mila DSQ - 39 44.24 0
999 27 89060 SIDHU Aamiya 51.5 DNS 0
999 2 83692 DAWSON Jaden 50.52 DNF 0

RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing 6.71
LIST USED: NAT1713_02_03_2017.TXT