NAT18.5103
U14+ Teck North Zone Finals
Mens 2 RUN GS on 4/6/2018
Smithers BC CAN

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: Martin Jim (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: Fraser Randy (CAN)
REFEREE: Hadley Dan (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: Hickisch Cormac (CAN)
START REF: Bernier Phil (CAN)
FINISH REF: Klapatiuk Michelle (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: Smith Sheila (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: Huxtable Gary (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1650
FINISH ELEV.: 1433
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 339.96
CALC PENALTY: 339.96
F VALUE: 980
COURSE SETTER: Eastmure Dick (CAN)
# OF GATES: 35
START TIME: 10:00
WEATHER: OVERCAST, FLURRIES
SNOW: TRACE OF NEW
TEMP (start/finish): -12 / -12
START ELEV.: 1650
FINISH ELEV.: 1433
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 339.96
CALC PENALTY: 339.96
F VALUE: 980
COURSE SETTER: Soicher Phil (CAN)
# OF GATES: 35
START TIME: 10:00
WEATHER: OVERCAST, FLURRIES
SNOW: TRACE OF NEW
TEMP (start/finish): -12 / -12
Rank Bib Card Competitor Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 31 70985 KOBASIUK Melinda 55.42 56.23 01:51.7 0
2 37 69094 WICKSON Chantel 58.78 55.16 01:53.9 20.1
3 43 82634 KLAPATIUK Emma 56.88 57.88 01:54.8 27.3
4 38 82742 HIKISCH Bridie 58.3 58.59 01:56.9 45.99
5 32 82900 MCCALLUM Erica 58.19 01:00.0 01:58.2 57.67
6 46 88755 ANDERSON Adelle 59.26 59.67 01:58.9 63.9
7 30 83046 FRANCIS Ella 59.19 59.91 01:59.1 65.39
8 36 83290 MURPHY Sage 59.25 01:00.2 01:59.5 68.73
9 39 91414 JARRETT Freya 59.96 01:01.4 02:01.3 84.88
10 34 90447 MACDOUGALL Ava 01:00.9 01:01.1 02:02.0 90.85
11 44 92374 ASCHBACHER Anika 01:01.6 01:01.9 02:03.5 104.19
12 42 90262 D'ANDREA Amelia 01:03.7 01:04.4 02:08.1 144.56
13 45 82901 LINDSAY Isabelle 01:07.1 01:08.9 02:16.0 213.82
14 48 92383 VANGEL Emily 01:10.2 01:11.3 02:21.5 261.83
15 47 88754 BLOWER Morgan 01:09.6 01:12.3 02:21.9 265.52
999 41 89051 THOM-LUCY Zoey DNF 01:03.2 0
999 49 86712 GLADWIN Greta DNF 0
999 33 82899 BRULOTTE Amelie 56.71 DNF 0
999 35 82877 POHL Zoe 01:00.7 DNF 0
999 40 82470 GIBSON Charlotte 54.94 DSQ - 0 0

RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing 6.81
LIST USED: NAT1819_04_04_2018.TXT