NAT16.5101
TECK Zone Finals
Mens 2 RUN SL on 3/27/2016
Revelstoke

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: Gordon BAGAN, (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: Todd LENZI, (CAN)
REFEREE: Montana MOLYNEUX, (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: Tom PEASGOOD, (CAN)
START REF: Lee HUMPREYS, (CAN)
FINISH REF: Heather JAY, (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: Karyn MOLDER, (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: Rob SIDJAK, (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1786
FINISH ELEV.: 1656
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 257.83
CALC PENALTY: 257.83
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: Ryland GIEBELHAUS, (CAN)
# OF GATES: 45
START TIME: 9:21
WEATHER: CLOUDY
SNOW: WINTER SNOW
TEMP (start/finish): -7 / -3
START ELEV.: 1786
FINISH ELEV.: 1656
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 257.83
CALC PENALTY: 257.83
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: Jorgen ANDERSON, (CAN)
# OF GATES: 42
START TIME: 9:21
WEATHER: CLOUDY
SNOW: WINTER SNOW
TEMP (start/finish): -7 / -3
Rank Bib Card Competitor Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 2 77752 HENDERSON Tyrah 42.7 41.73 01:24.4 0
2 4 82654 JENKINS Hallie 44.16 41.66 01:25.8 11.85
3 7 68355 KERSEY Makena 44.33 42.55 01:26.9 20.89
4 6 82667 ROGERS Noa 45.44 42.06 01:27.5 26.18
5 11 68380 KOCZIJ Agatka 44.61 43.25 01:27.9 29.25
6 14 67878 CALLAGHAN Gillian 45.7 42.78 01:28.5 34.54
7 13 68866 SLANEY Jaxon 45.63 43.15 01:28.8 37.1
8 8 69091 WHITECROSS Emily 45.87 43.59 01:29.5 42.89
9 10 68372 KNIGHT Jenna 46.39 43.78 01:30.2 48.95
10 9 68890 SMITH Rane 47.05 43.65 01:30.7 53.47
11 3 82548 JORGENSON Amy 46.75 45.29 01:32.0 64.9
12 15 72829 PENKALA Hannah 48.21 44.57 01:32.8 71.21
13 1 81653 LAIDLAW Chloe 47.88 45.57 01:33.5 76.92
14 17 82549 LARGE Ana 48.25 45.35 01:33.6 78.2
15 12 80185 ANDERSON Kristen 47.51 46.11 01:33.6 78.37
16 16 68390 KOVACS Shaylyn 49.15 46.49 01:35.6 95.6
17 19 82487 HOOTON Noa 50.42 45.58 01:36.0 98.67
18 20 82860 JONES Nadia 49.35 46.72 01:36.1 99.26
19 24 83630 DE WYNTER Anna 49.65 46.95 01:36.6 103.78
20 22 82862 JONES Natasha 49.9 47.81 01:37.7 113.25
21 5 84889 SCHMIDT Bergen 54.49 44.37 01:38.9 123.06
22 28 82572 GIEBELHAUS Jenelle 52.21 48.84 01:41.1 141.73
23 29 82564 LANGEVIN Felicie 52.55 49.09 01:41.6 146.76
24 23 82637 LAWLOR Aubree 52.98 48.85 01:41.8 148.38
25 26 87587 WILSON Sydney 52.1 50.31 01:42.4 153.33
26 27 85977 WHITTY Amy 53.08 50.21 01:43.3 160.83
27 30 83635 WILLOUGHBY Toni 57.28 53.26 01:50.5 222.66
999 21 80242 SHAW Cara DNF DNF 0
999 25 82639 HUMPHREYS Sophia DNF 48.99 0
999 18 82471 APPLEGATH Brynn 46.73 DNF 0

RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing 6.6
LIST USED: NAT1617_25_03_2016.TXT