NAT17.5030
TECK Okanagan Race TECK Okanagan Race
Mens 2 RUN SL on 2/12/2017
Revelstoke BC CAN

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: Richard BAILEY, (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: Todd LENZI, (CAN)
REFEREE: Dani COWBURN, (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: Chris KELLY, (CAN)
START REF: Lee HUMPHREYS, (CAN)
FINISH REF: Dean ERIKSON, (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: Karyn MOLDER, (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: Cam MOLDER, (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1220
FINISH ELEV.: 1092
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 320.71
CALC PENALTY: 320.71
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: John NEWTON, (CAN)
# OF GATES: 43
START TIME: 9:30
WEATHER: OVER CAST
SNOW: SOFT PACK
TEMP (start/finish): -6 / -6
START ELEV.: 1220
FINISH ELEV.: 1092
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 320.71
CALC PENALTY: 320.71
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: Trevor HAAHAEIM, (CAN)
# OF GATES: 43
START TIME: 9:30
WEATHER: OVER CAST
SNOW: SOFT PACK
TEMP (start/finish): -6 / -6
Rank Bib Card Competitor Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 75 82471 APPLEGATH Brynn 38.99 42.5 01:21.5 0
2 73 82549 LARGE Ana 39.78 44.7 01:24.5 26.42
3 65 82706 LORIMER Talyn 40.09 44.67 01:24.8 28.89
4 61 82639 HUMPHREYS Sophia 42.67 47.21 01:29.9 74.13
5 78 82866 MILLS Ella 43.68 48.22 01:31.9 91.98
6 80 73169 ROBINSON Jamie 43.85 48.49 01:32.3 95.86
7 66 82637 LAWLOR Aubree 44.84 50.36 01:35.2 121.13
8 62 83635 WILLOUGHBY Toni 47.34 51.04 01:38.4 149.23
9 79 82799 MUSSEAU Sydney 46.37 52.1 01:38.5 150.03
10 82 89908 VILE Esther 47.26 51.84 01:39.1 155.59
11 76 82685 CLANCY Lauren 46.62 52.49 01:39.1 155.68
12 77 82579 PEASGOOD Erika 56.17 01:00.3 01:56.5 309.24
999 64 82667 ROGERS Noa DNF 41.94 0
999 74 68372 KNIGHT Jenna DNF DNF 0
999 68 82487 HOOTON Noa DNF 46.91 0
999 72 82862 JONES Natasha DNF 47.62 0
999 67 82564 LANGEVIN Felicie DNF DNF 0
999 69 82863 TUPPER Ellie DNF 57.95 0
999 81 82707 SWIFT Kiera DNF 48.91 0
999 71 82865 SEBULSKY Grace DSQ - 36 DNF 0
999 63 69293 GERLOCZY Blanka 44.94 DNF 0
999 70 87587 WILSON Sydney 44.39 DSQ - 43 0

RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing 6.71
LIST USED: NAT1710_10_02_2017.TXT