NAT17.5051
TECK Kootenay Zone Finals TECK Kootenay Zone Finals
Mens 2 RUN SL on 4/1/2017
Fernie BC CAN

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: Samuelson Sam (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: Koles Steve (CAN)
REFEREE: Ford Ryan (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: Timm Rod (CAN)
START REF: Saunders Ken (CAN)
FINISH REF: Jones Andrew (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: Sinnesberger Gabi (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: Corry Pete (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1360
FINISH ELEV.: 1225
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 300.4
CALC PENALTY: 300.4
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: Jonsson Elias (CAN)
# OF GATES: 41
START TIME: 10:00
WEATHER: RAIN/SNOW
SNOW: GOOD AND SALTED
TEMP (start/finish): 4 / 4
START ELEV.: 1360
FINISH ELEV.: 1225
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 300.4
CALC PENALTY: 300.4
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: Cohen Ben (CAN)
# OF GATES: 41
START TIME: 10:00
WEATHER: RAIN/SNOW
SNOW: GOOD AND SALTED
TEMP (start/finish): 4 / 4
Rank Bib Card Competitor Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 61 82498 MARTIN Cory 41.67 40.32 01:22.0 0
2 63 82614 KING Abigail 42.48 41.44 01:23.9 16.95
3 60 82576 JONES Aliza 43.58 43.03 01:26.6 40.57
4 70 82489 HICKSON Sophie 44.26 42.66 01:26.9 43.29
5 62 69135 ZUMWALT Monique 44.42 42.88 01:27.3 46.63
6 68 71717 SAUNDERS Ella 43.71 44.13 01:27.8 51.37
7 65 82616 LEGER Chanel 44.33 44.11 01:28.4 56.64
8 67 71952 CICALESE Lorena 44.69 43.97 01:28.7 58.57
9 59 68647 NUTTALL Sasha 44.81 44.4 01:29.2 63.4
10 64 82501 WHELAN Piper 45.68 45.81 01:31.5 83.42
11 66 82785 ROBERTSON Lauren 46.05 46.61 01:32.7 93.7
12 57 82615 LEGER Tiffanie 47.09 46.69 01:33.8 103.53
13 72 82982 VOCKEROTH FISHER Isabella 47.74 48.17 01:35.9 122.24
14 58 82480 BLAIR Avery 49 48.46 01:37.5 135.85
15 74 82629 GLASIER Samantha 49.23 49.17 01:38.4 144.11
16 69 71586 CLAYTON Ella 49.98 49.85 01:39.8 156.66
17 71 82612 CORRY Josie 50.86 52.48 01:43.3 187.49
18 75 82787 PARDOE Sierra 52.17 52.75 01:44.9 201.36
19 76 83276 NGAN Emily 54.13 53.7 01:47.8 226.92
20 77 84081 SHAPOVALOVA Narayani 56.31 51.63 01:47.9 227.88
21 78 82788 MURRAY Rhiannon 55.82 54.27 01:50.1 246.76
999 56 82475 CARR Samila DNF 43.16 0
999 73 89903 ROBERTSON Ana DNF 49.48 0
999 79 83198 BUCHAR Nela 45.7 DNF 0
999 80 83277 NGAN Megan 49.73 DSQ - 32 0

RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing 6.71
LIST USED: NAT1717_30_03_2017.TXT