NAT18.5087
Teck Coast Zone Race
Mens 2 RUN GS on 3/3/2018
Cypress BC CAN

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: Francisty Paul (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: Wakkary Ron (CAN)
REFEREE: Lahti Rob (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: Zander Derek (CAN)
START REF: Ortmayr Eric (CAN)
FINISH REF: Gandhi Liz (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: Shapovalov Dmitry (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: Dubinsky Keven (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1110
FINISH ELEV.: 910
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 369.3
CALC PENALTY: 369.3
F VALUE: 980
COURSE SETTER: Yeigh Henry (CAN)
# OF GATES: 30
START TIME: 10:00
WEATHER: CLOUDY
SNOW: SOFT
TEMP (start/finish): 0 / 0
START ELEV.: 1110
FINISH ELEV.: 910
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 369.3
CALC PENALTY: 369.3
F VALUE: 980
COURSE SETTER: Keay Levi (CAN)
# OF GATES: 28
START TIME: 10:00
WEATHER: CLOUDY
SNOW: SOFT
TEMP (start/finish): 0 / 0
Rank Bib Card Competitor Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 9 83161 SLATER Taylor 43.49 41.72 01:25.2 0
2 7 82854 PLAVSIC Mila 43.98 42.1 01:26.1 10.01
3 12 90117 HUSKEN Erin 44.26 41.86 01:26.1 10.47
4 4 90502 BROWNLIE Alexa 43.49 43.2 01:26.7 17.02
5 1 83362 DOIRON Meagan 44.76 43.88 01:28.6 39.45
6 13 90442 KAUFMANN Ella 45.44 44.31 01:29.8 52.21
7 16 82710 BLOUIN Sofia 46.02 43.81 01:29.8 53.13
8 3 90009 NASH Tatum 46 45.73 01:31.7 74.99
9 17 83160 DAMIANOVA Paula 47.66 45.55 01:33.2 92.01
10 10 89054 PARKHILL Ava 47.05 46.53 01:33.6 96.26
11 20 83363 FRID LOTENBERG Twyla 48.67 44.96 01:33.6 96.84
12 18 90595 SMITH Jacqueline 47.55 47.3 01:34.9 110.87
13 8 82593 FRETENBURG Nicola 50.56 46.05 01:36.6 131.11
14 23 90014 WHELAN Sarah-Elizabeth 48.77 48.04 01:36.8 133.41
15 21 82534 ANDERSON Coral 49.12 48.06 01:37.2 137.67
16 22 89064 TAGIROVA-SIROTKINA Soniya 50.58 46.78 01:37.4 139.74
17 32 90512 LOUIE Michelle 51.26 46.89 01:38.2 148.82
18 24 83098 SAFAR Patricia 50.44 48.13 01:38.6 153.65
19 27 92105 MIAO Emma 51.44 47.2 01:38.6 154.46
20 34 90061 BROUSSEAU Frederique 52.38 48.85 01:41.2 184.25
21 26 89972 JAAGER Adelaine 52.81 48.56 01:41.4 185.86
22 29 83312 WENGZYNOWSKI Linnea 52.99 48.95 01:41.9 192.41
23 28 83806 DENTON Emma 53.88 50.82 01:44.7 224.15
24 37 83360 DONALDSON-MCFARLANE Amanda 56.62 50.05 01:46.7 246.81
25 35 82590 THEMENS Kelsey 56.65 52.46 01:49.1 274.87
26 31 90132 MALONEY Kaitlyn 55.51 53.61 01:49.1 274.99
27 25 82902 GILL Smera 56.71 53.01 01:49.7 281.89
28 33 92684 SCHNURR Isabelle 57.15 54.81 01:52.0 307.65
29 30 90118 HUSKEN Anika 55.78 01:02.7 01:58.5 382.75
30 39 92673 LIMOGES Olivia 01:00.7 58.52 01:59.2 391.38
31 40 92672 JAFREE Celina 01:02.8 01:00.2 02:03.1 435.2
999 14 89045 KEOGH Laura DNS 0
999 38 90170 SAMANI Nikki DNS 0
999 15 91799 DANCE Cate DNF 0
999 5 83167 IRISH Lily DNF 0
999 6 83227 HULTMAN Cordelia DNF 0
999 36 90219 CHARLIE Tori DNF 0
999 2 90004 BEXTON Isabelle DSQ - 29 0
999 11 82703 FAMELI Gaia 44.7 DNF 0
999 19 89040 PERRON Ashley 45.8 DNF 0

RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing 6.81
LIST USED: NAT1814_03_03_2018.TXT