NAT18.5088
Morning Teck Kootenay Zone Race
Mens 1 RUN GS on 3/3/2018
Golden BC CAN

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: Geddis Rod (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: Koles Steven (CAN)
REFEREE: Joyce Katie (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: Anderson Duncan (CAN)
START REF: Christie Carolyn (CAN)
FINISH REF: Saunders Ken (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: Biles Alison (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: Corry Peter (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1609
FINISH ELEV.: 1406
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 393.67
CALC PENALTY: 393.67
F VALUE: 980
COURSE SETTER: Ford Ryan (CAN)
# OF GATES: 32
START TIME: 10:30
WEATHER: CLOUDY
SNOW: NONE
TEMP (start/finish): -10 / -8
Rank Bib Card Competitor Total RPoints
1 11 83333 LEISHMAN Lucy 48.41 0
2 1 91058 CICALESE Alessandra 48.45 0.81
3 3 82501 WHELAN Piper 49.17 15.39
4 7 82612 CORRY Josie 49.62 24.49
5 4 82526 KARDOES Sydney 49.74 26.92
6 6 82982 VOCKEROTH FISHER Isabella 49.85 29.15
7 12 78042 SCHMIDT Lucy 49.92 30.57
8 16 83276 NGAN Emily 50.16 35.43
9 22 92682 ATTALLA Joy 50.64 45.14
10 28 90689 BRENTON Jasmine 50.71 46.56
11 9 89903 ROBERTSON Ana 50.94 51.22
12 5 82569 TIMM Jessica 51.01 52.63
13 15 83277 NGAN Megan 51.36 59.72
14 21 82768 FLEMING Anna 51.73 67.21
15 20 82817 MCFARLANE Niya 52.44 81.58
16 13 84081 SHAPOVALOVA Narayani 52.82 89.27
17 25 82786 ROBERTSON Sarah 52.93 91.5
18 10 82788 MURRAY Rhiannon 53.13 95.55
19 14 82629 GLASIER Samantha 53.2 96.97
20 35 90691 NELSON Mataya 53.66 106.28
21 18 82787 PARDOE Sierra 53.83 109.72
22 19 82719 GAUL Freesia 55.13 136.04
23 34 93459 MACNISH Ella 55.17 136.85
24 29 82766 COFFYNE Ann 55.56 144.74
25 36 92268 MORRIS Ava 57.31 180.17
26 33 83288 O'GRADY Aquinna 57.61 186.24
27 31 72590 PACHELL Emily 58.73 208.92
28 26 83709 SALEWICH Matilda 58.86 211.55
29 23 83395 JONES Avery 58.88 211.95
30 24 82985 WINK Cedar 01:00.8 250.62
31 30 90618 DIPLOCK Josephine 01:02.3 280.38
32 32 77608 HAWKINS Megan 01:03.8 310.54
999 2 83493 KENNY Senna 0
999 17 83198 BUCHAR Nela 0

RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing 6.81
LIST USED: NAT1814_02_03_2018.TXT