NAT18.5090
Teck Coast Zone Race
Mens 2 RUN SL on 3/4/2018
Cypress BC CAN

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: Francisty Paul (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: Wakkary Ron (CAN)
REFEREE: Roth Gord (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: Zander Derek (CAN)
START REF: Ortmayr Eric (CAN)
FINISH REF: Gandhi Liz (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: Shapovalov Dmitry (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: Dubinsky Keven (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1110
FINISH ELEV.: 990
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 354.97
CALC PENALTY: 354.97
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: Anderson Mark (CAN)
# OF GATES: 35
START TIME: 10:00
WEATHER: CLEAR
SNOW: SOFT
TEMP (start/finish): 0 / 0
START ELEV.: 1110
FINISH ELEV.: 990
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 354.97
CALC PENALTY: 354.97
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: Krasula Peter (CAN)
# OF GATES: 33
START TIME: 10:00
WEATHER: CLEAR
SNOW: SOFT
TEMP (start/finish): 0 / 0
Rank Bib Card Competitor Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 12 82854 PLAVSIC Mila 35.44 32.27 01:07.7 0
2 11 83161 SLATER Taylor 36.62 33.01 01:09.6 20.42
3 4 83362 DOIRON Meagan 36.3 33.96 01:10.3 27.12
4 8 90117 HUSKEN Erin 36.85 34.33 01:11.2 36.9
5 14 91799 DANCE Cate 39.34 34.96 01:14.3 70.08
6 17 83227 HULTMAN Cordelia 38.86 35.8 01:14.7 73.9
7 10 82593 FRETENBURG Nicola 38.99 36.73 01:15.7 85.18
8 13 83167 IRISH Lily 40.19 35.6 01:15.8 85.92
9 23 82703 FAMELI Gaia 40.55 36.5 01:17.1 99.32
10 1 90061 BROUSSEAU Frederique 40.12 37.1 01:17.2 101.13
11 31 90442 KAUFMANN Ella 40.87 38.33 01:19.2 122.18
12 5 82534 ANDERSON Coral 41.18 38.19 01:19.4 123.99
13 6 83797 GAU Naomi 43.82 40.05 01:23.9 171.84
14 9 83806 DENTON Emma 42.91 41.11 01:24.0 173.43
15 7 83312 WENGZYNOWSKI Linnea 44.36 39.89 01:24.3 175.88
16 26 89054 PARKHILL Ava 47.83 37.71 01:25.5 189.6
17 34 90132 MALONEY Kaitlyn 44.34 41.42 01:25.8 191.94
18 32 90118 HUSKEN Anika 46.72 40.71 01:27.4 209.69
19 29 89972 JAAGER Adelaine 45.52 42.02 01:27.5 210.86
20 27 83360 DONALDSON-MCFARLANE Amanda 45.88 42.19 01:28.1 216.5
21 41 92684 SCHNURR Isabelle 47.17 41.48 01:28.7 222.67
22 19 82590 THEMENS Kelsey 46.88 42.37 01:29.2 229.05
23 28 82710 BLOUIN Sofia 41.17 48.09 01:29.3 229.15
24 30 90014 WHELAN Sarah-Elizabeth 40.78 53.26 01:34.0 279.98
25 3 90502 BROWNLIE Alexa 01:00.2 34.26 01:34.5 284.87
26 39 92672 JAFREE Celina 51.61 44.62 01:36.2 303.27
27 43 90219 CHARLIE Tori 53.28 44.96 01:38.2 324.64
28 2 83160 DAMIANOVA Paula 01:05.3 37.68 01:43.0 374.83
999 24 90009 NASH Tatum DNS 0
999 40 92701 OUELLET-MARGARIT Frederique DNS 0
999 42 90170 SAMANI Nikki DNS 0
999 18 90595 SMITH Jacqueline DNF 0
999 33 89040 PERRON Ashley DNF 0
999 36 89064 TAGIROVA-SIROTKINA Soniya DNF 0
999 16 83363 FRID LOTENBERG Twyla DSQ - 34 0
999 20 89045 KEOGH Laura DSQ - 35 0
999 21 90004 BEXTON Isabelle DSQ - 34 0
999 22 83098 SAFAR Patricia DSQ - 33 0
999 25 82902 GILL Smera DSQ - 34 0
999 35 92673 LIMOGES Olivia 48.73 DNF 0
999 37 90512 LOUIE Michelle 45.76 DNF 0
999 38 82967 GARRETT Jacquie 01:03.5 DNF 0
999 15 92105 MIAO Emma 39.45 DSQ - 30 0

RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing 6.81
LIST USED: NAT1814_01_03_2018.TXT