NAT18.5092
Afternoon Teck Kootenay Zone Race
Mens 1 RUN SL on 3/4/2018
Golden BC CAN

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: Geddis Rod (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: Koles Steven (CAN)
REFEREE: Ball Al (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: Anderson Duncan (CAN)
START REF: Christie Carolytn (CAN)
FINISH REF: Saunders Ken (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: Biles Alison (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: Corry Peter (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1609
FINISH ELEV.: 1470
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 416.34
CALC PENALTY: 416.34
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: Trajkovik Scott (CAN)
# OF GATES: 40
START TIME: 5:00
WEATHER: CLOUDY
SNOW: WET SNOW
TEMP (start/finish): -6 / -5
Rank Bib Card Competitor Total RPoints
1 4 82501 WHELAN Piper 39.56 0
2 3 91058 CICALESE Alessandra 41.42 33.85
3 15 83333 LEISHMAN Lucy 41.44 34.22
4 5 82526 KARDOES Sydney 41.73 39.49
5 17 82982 VOCKEROTH FISHER Isabella 42.18 47.68
6 23 92682 ATTALLA Joy 42.52 53.87
7 13 83276 NGAN Emily 42.72 57.51
8 18 83198 BUCHAR Nela 42.83 59.51
9 1 82612 CORRY Josie 42.9 60.79
10 7 82817 MCFARLANE Niya 42.94 61.52
11 22 82788 MURRAY Rhiannon 43.52 72.07
12 14 89903 ROBERTSON Ana 43.94 79.72
13 19 83493 KENNY Senna 44.05 81.72
14 2 82569 TIMM Jessica 44.06 81.9
15 12 82629 GLASIER Samantha 44.46 89.18
16 16 78042 SCHMIDT Lucy 45 99.01
17 20 82768 FLEMING Anna 45.38 105.93
18 34 82786 ROBERTSON Sarah 46.58 127.77
19 28 90689 BRENTON Jasmine 47.48 144.15
20 21 82719 GAUL Freesia 47.82 150.33
21 35 90691 NELSON Mataya 48.11 155.61
22 11 84081 SHAPOVALOVA Narayani 48.35 159.98
23 6 82787 PARDOE Sierra 48.42 161.25
24 30 82766 COFFYNE Ann 48.49 162.53
25 25 83709 SALEWICH Matilda 50.32 195.83
26 24 82985 WINK Cedar 51.6 219.13
27 36 92268 MORRIS Ava 51.91 224.77
28 26 72590 PACHELL Emily 52.36 232.96
29 31 90618 DIPLOCK Josephine 52.37 233.14
30 37 83288 O'GRADY Aquinna 52.78 240.61
31 29 83395 JONES Avery 53.4 251.89
32 32 77608 HAWKINS Megan 55.49 289.93
999 9 83277 NGAN Megan 0
999 33 93459 MACNISH Ella 0

RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing 6.81
LIST USED: NAT1814_02_03_2018.TXT