NAT16.5085
BC Winter Games
Mens 1 RUN SL on 2/28/2016
Apex

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: Lyle SKAIEN, (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: Dean ERICKSON, (CAN)
REFEREE: Dani COWBURN, (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: Gilles LADOUCEUR, (CAN)
START REF: Chris PASIN, (CAN)
FINISH REF: Lisa TORREGGIANI, (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: Anita BLASER, (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: Wally JAMES, (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1864
FINISH ELEV.: 1722
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 285.29
CALC PENALTY: 285.29
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: Kali HOLAHAN, (CAN)
# OF GATES: 45
START TIME: 9:20
WEATHER: LIGHT SNOW
SNOW: HARD PACK
TEMP (start/finish): -3 / -3
Rank Bib Card Competitor Total RPoints
1 2 82654 JENKINS Hallie 41.48 0
2 4 83689 CHARTRAND Alexandra 41.68 3.47
3 12 68866 SLANEY Jaxon 42.79 22.74
4 8 82498 MARTIN Cory 42.82 23.26
5 15 85987 KOPER Lauren 43.19 29.68
6 28 82548 JORGENSON Amy 43.44 34.02
7 11 83258 BRUDAR Una 43.52 35.41
8 25 83257 BRUDAR Tara 43.77 39.75
9 21 68890 SMITH Rane 43.88 41.66
10 35 82549 LARGE Ana 44.01 43.92
11 7 68316 JOHNSTON Emilly Gabrielle 44.13 46
12 5 68617 NELSON Hailey 44.25 48.08
13 30 82614 KING Abigail 44.29 48.78
14 3 70985 KOBASIUK Melinda 44.6 54.16
15 14 83560 EMERY Alyssa 44.73 56.41
16 10 82475 CARR Samila 44.93 59.88
17 24 82471 APPLEGATH Brynn 45.26 65.61
18 1 82678 CROSS Isabella 45.47 69.26
19 20 82479 SLATER Makyla 45.76 74.29
20 26 83692 DAWSON Jaden 46.11 80.37
21 34 82540 MATSON Maia 46.13 80.71
22 40 82860 JONES Nadia 46.31 83.84
22 17 82576 JONES Aliza 46.31 83.84
24 31 68471 MACDOUGALL Elise 46.49 86.96
25 51 82591 TORREGGIANI Ava 46.59 88.7
26 44 83552 HAZIZA Sierra 46.77 91.82
27 22 82476 SCHULZE Hanna 47.07 97.03
28 42 82487 HOOTON Noa 47.1 97.55
29 43 82489 HICKSON Sophie 47.17 98.77
30 19 82470 GIBSON Charlotte 47.22 99.63
31 38 83259 BULOWSKI Vera 47.29 100.85
32 32 82609 STEFANI Sage 47.47 103.97
33 33 82626 DUMBA Sadie 47.8 109.7
34 50 82637 LAWLOR Aubree 47.97 112.65
35 23 69052 WALLIN Caitlin 47.99 113
36 48 82539 MATSON Kate 48.29 118.21
37 36 87601 MILLER Amanda 48.83 127.58
38 29 82554 NILSEN Shelby 50.38 154.48
39 49 82675 MURRAY Zarah 50.52 156.91
40 6 87596 BAY Bella 50.65 159.17
41 27 84883 BOWES Ava 51.55 174.79
42 46 82859 HOLLOWAY Keeley 53.34 205.86
43 37 83372 LEIKERMOSER Anja 53.67 211.59
44 41 82634 KLAPATIUK Emma 53.79 213.67
45 45 87597 LAW Skyler 54.03 217.84
46 9 82920 JUMONVILLE Freya 54.98 234.33
47 39 83092 BRYAN Emmaleah 56.57 261.93
48 47 82537 SMITRAN Petra 57.4 276.34
999 13 82667 ROGERS Noa 0
999 16 83361 DOIRON Katie 0
999 52 82887 HADDEN Reagan 0
999 18 82686 TAYLOR Brooke 0

RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing 6.6
LIST USED: NAT1613_26_02_2016.TXT