NAT16.5086
BC Winter Games
Mens 2 RUN SL on 2/27/2016
Apex

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: SKAIEN,Lyle (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: Dean ERICKSON, (CAN)
REFEREE: Ben WILKINSON, (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: Gilles LADOUCEUR, (CAN)
START REF: Chris PASIN, (CAN)
FINISH REF: Lisa TORREGGIANI, (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: Anita BLASER, (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: Wally JAMES, (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1864
FINISH ELEV.: 1722
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 295.84
CALC PENALTY: 295.84
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: COHEN,Ben (CAN)
# OF GATES: 46
START TIME: 9:20
WEATHER: PARTLYCLOUDY
SNOW: SOFT PACK
TEMP (start/finish): 1 / 1
START ELEV.: 1864
FINISH ELEV.: 1722
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 295.84
CALC PENALTY: 295.84
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: Dani COWBURN, (CAN)
# OF GATES: 48
START TIME: 9:20
WEATHER: PARTLYCLOUDY
SNOW: SOFT PACK
TEMP (start/finish): 1 / 1
Rank Bib Card Competitor Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 15 82654 JENKINS Hallie 41.05 46.75 01:27.8 0
2 5 85987 KOPER Lauren 41.25 46.59 01:27.8 0.33
3 4 83689 CHARTRAND Alexandra 41.54 46.61 01:28.1 2.87
4 12 68866 SLANEY Jaxon 41.98 46.48 01:28.5 5.41
5 8 82498 MARTIN Cory 41.59 47.13 01:28.7 7.54
6 18 68890 SMITH Rane 42.07 46.88 01:29.0 9.43
7 10 82920 JUMONVILLE Freya 42.94 47.28 01:30.2 19.85
8 3 83258 BRUDAR Una 43.17 47.42 01:30.6 22.88
9 6 68316 JOHNSTON Emilly Gabrielle 43.14 47.85 01:31.0 26.16
10 28 82614 KING Abigail 44.14 47.01 01:31.2 27.47
11 23 83257 BRUDAR Tara 44.33 47.33 01:31.7 31.65
12 30 82548 JORGENSON Amy 44.06 47.67 01:31.7 32.23
13 2 68617 NELSON Hailey 43.66 48.31 01:32.0 34.2
14 41 82549 LARGE Ana 44.63 47.82 01:32.5 38.13
15 13 70985 KOBASIUK Melinda 45.62 50.24 01:35.9 66.1
16 36 82860 JONES Nadia 45.24 50.68 01:35.9 66.59
17 44 68471 MACDOUGALL Elise 46.39 49.68 01:36.1 67.82
18 34 82489 HICKSON Sophie 46 50.9 01:36.9 74.62
19 39 83259 BULOWSKI Vera 46.13 51.02 01:37.2 76.67
20 40 82487 HOOTON Noa 46.38 50.82 01:37.2 77.08
21 14 82678 CROSS Isabella 45.96 51.57 01:37.5 79.79
22 16 82470 GIBSON Charlotte 46.51 51.66 01:38.2 85.04
23 29 82576 JONES Aliza 46.27 51.92 01:38.2 85.2
24 21 82476 SCHULZE Hanna 46.38 51.98 01:38.4 86.6
25 27 69052 WALLIN Caitlin 46.76 51.88 01:38.6 88.89
26 35 82609 STEFANI Sage 47.17 52.07 01:39.2 93.81
27 45 82637 LAWLOR Aubree 46.91 52.43 01:39.3 94.63
28 38 82540 MATSON Maia 47.82 52.07 01:39.9 99.14
29 52 82539 MATSON Kate 47.54 52.76 01:40.3 102.51
30 1 82667 ROGERS Noa 54.63 46.17 01:40.8 106.61
31 37 87601 MILLER Amanda 48.74 54.88 01:43.6 129.73
32 47 82887 HADDEN Reagan 49.31 55.87 01:45.2 142.52
33 24 84883 BOWES Ava 50.13 55.47 01:45.6 145.97
34 22 83692 DAWSON Jaden 56.25 50.19 01:46.4 152.86
35 20 82554 NILSEN Shelby 50.96 57.08 01:48.0 165.98
36 25 82479 SLATER Makyla 44.27 01:03.8 01:48.1 166.14
37 26 82686 TAYLOR Brooke 50.67 58.01 01:48.7 171.23
38 7 87596 BAY Bella 53.43 57.04 01:50.5 185.9
39 43 83372 LEIKERMOSER Anja 52.86 58.85 01:51.7 196.07
40 48 82859 HOLLOWAY Keeley 54.65 57.17 01:51.8 196.97
41 31 82634 KLAPATIUK Emma 53.92 59.34 01:53.3 208.78
42 49 82537 SMITRAN Petra 54.99 01:00.9 01:55.9 230.51
43 46 87597 LAW Skyler 55.95 01:03.6 01:59.6 260.77
44 32 83092 BRYAN Emmaleah 56.39 01:04.2 02:00.6 268.89
45 50 82591 TORREGGIANI Ava 01:12.2 50.73 02:02.9 288.16
46 33 83552 HAZIZA Sierra 01:14.2 51.42 02:05.7 310.55
999 17 82471 APPLEGATH Brynn DNF 48.76 0
999 51 82675 MURRAY Zarah DNF DNS 0
999 9 83560 EMERY Alyssa DSQ - 44 50.44 0
999 11 82475 CARR Samila DSQ - 10 51.07 0
999 42 82626 DUMBA Sadie 46.23 DNF 0
999 19 83361 DOIRON Katie 47.04 DNF 0

RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing 6.6
LIST USED: NAT1613_26_02_2016.TXT