NAT16.5087
BC Winter Games
Mens 2 RUN GS on 2/26/2016
Apex

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: Lyle SKAIEN, (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: Dean ERICKSON, (CAN)
REFEREE: Ben COHEN, (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: Gilles LADOUCEUR, (CAN)
START REF: Chris PASIN, (CAN)
FINISH REF: Lisa TORREGGIANI, (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: Anita BLASER, (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: Wally JAMES, (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1960
FINISH ELEV.: 1720
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 290.6
CALC PENALTY: 290.6
F VALUE: 980
COURSE SETTER: Matt HOLLER, (CAN)
# OF GATES: 37
START TIME: 9:40
WEATHER: OVERCAST
SNOW: HARD PACK
TEMP (start/finish): -2 / -2
START ELEV.: 1960
FINISH ELEV.: 1720
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 290.6
CALC PENALTY: 290.6
F VALUE: 980
COURSE SETTER: Ben WILKINSON, (CAN)
# OF GATES: 38
START TIME: 9:40
WEATHER: OVERCAST
SNOW: HARD PACK
TEMP (start/finish): -2 / -2
Rank Bib Card Competitor Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 4 83689 CHARTRAND Alexandra 58.76 59.06 01:57.8 0
2 10 85987 KOPER Lauren 59.62 59.12 01:58.7 7.65
3 3 83257 BRUDAR Tara 01:00.6 59.66 02:00.3 20.54
4 1 82498 MARTIN Cory 59.56 01:00.8 02:00.4 21.38
5 30 68890 SMITH Rane 01:01.4 58.99 02:00.4 21.71
6 35 82549 LARGE Ana 01:00.9 01:00.0 02:00.9 25.29
7 9 82654 JENKINS Hallie 01:00.7 01:00.6 02:01.4 29.61
8 13 82920 JUMONVILLE Freya 01:01.4 01:00.3 02:01.7 31.94
9 7 68316 JOHNSTON Emilly Gabrielle 01:01.1 01:01.2 02:02.3 37.01
10 12 70985 KOBASIUK Melinda 01:01.8 01:00.7 02:02.5 38.84
11 5 83258 BRUDAR Una 01:02.2 01:01.5 02:03.7 49.24
12 22 82860 JONES Nadia 01:02.2 01:01.6 02:03.8 49.41
13 28 83259 BULOWSKI Vera 01:02.7 01:01.4 02:04.1 52.49
14 38 83692 DAWSON Jaden 01:02.0 01:02.3 02:04.3 53.57
15 17 83552 HAZIZA Sierra 01:03.4 01:02.5 02:05.9 67.04
16 6 68866 SLANEY Jaxon 01:02.9 01:03.1 02:06.0 67.96
17 43 82609 STEFANI Sage 01:04.2 01:02.8 02:06.9 75.86
18 51 68617 NELSON Hailey 01:03.9 01:03.5 02:07.4 79.52
18 33 82487 HOOTON Noa 01:03.5 01:03.9 02:07.4 79.52
20 25 82576 JONES Aliza 01:03.2 01:04.6 02:07.8 82.76
21 24 82548 JORGENSON Amy 01:04.1 01:03.9 02:08.0 84.92
21 36 82479 SLATER Makyla 01:04.4 01:03.7 02:08.0 84.92
23 21 82614 KING Abigail 01:03.8 01:04.6 02:08.4 88.17
24 20 82540 MATSON Maia 01:04.7 01:04.2 02:08.8 91.58
25 18 82476 SCHULZE Hanna 01:04.8 01:04.9 02:09.7 98.48
26 42 82626 DUMBA Sadie 01:05.0 01:04.7 02:09.7 98.9
27 50 82471 APPLEGATH Brynn 01:05.7 01:04.1 02:09.8 99.48
28 26 82591 TORREGGIANI Ava 01:04.8 01:05.5 02:10.4 104.47
29 11 83560 EMERY Alyssa 01:04.9 01:05.6 02:10.5 105.72
30 46 68471 MACDOUGALL Elise 01:04.8 01:05.8 02:10.7 106.72
31 41 82489 HICKSON Sophie 01:05.7 01:06.0 02:11.7 115.28
32 23 82678 CROSS Isabella 01:06.0 01:07.2 02:13.1 127.35
33 31 82539 MATSON Kate 01:07.5 01:06.3 02:13.9 133.33
34 39 69052 WALLIN Caitlin 01:07.8 01:07.2 02:15.0 142.65
35 16 83361 DOIRON Katie 01:06.8 01:08.5 02:15.3 145.39
36 37 87601 MILLER Amanda 01:08.2 01:08.4 02:16.6 156.54
37 15 87596 BAY Bella 01:07.9 01:09.3 02:17.2 161.12
38 29 82470 GIBSON Charlotte 01:09.2 01:08.1 02:17.3 161.86
39 34 82554 NILSEN Shelby 01:08.2 01:10.5 02:18.8 174.34
40 19 84883 BOWES Ava 01:09.5 01:09.4 02:18.9 175.26
41 27 83372 LEIKERMOSER Anja 01:09.1 01:09.9 02:19.0 176.25
42 40 82634 KLAPATIUK Emma 01:10.7 01:10.4 02:21.1 193.72
43 45 87597 LAW Skyler 01:11.2 01:10.7 02:21.9 199.88
44 47 82887 HADDEN Reagan 01:11.5 01:11.6 02:23.2 210.77
45 52 82859 HOLLOWAY Keeley 01:15.0 01:13.7 02:28.6 256.02
46 49 82537 SMITRAN Petra 01:15.7 01:13.4 02:29.1 259.85
47 32 83092 BRYAN Emmaleah 01:16.6 01:15.5 02:32.2 285.72
999 14 82475 CARR Samila DNF 01:03.3 0
999 2 82667 ROGERS Noa DNF 01:01.0 0
999 48 82675 MURRAY Zarah DNF DNS 0
999 44 82637 LAWLOR Aubree DNF 01:05.9 0
999 8 82686 TAYLOR Brooke 01:07.7 DSQ - 3 0

RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing 6.6
LIST USED: NAT1613_26_02_2016.TXT