NAT18.5059
Teck Open Rd 1
Mens 2 RUN SL on 1/6/2018
Sun Peaks BC CAN

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: HOLLIDAY BRUCE (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: HOOTON CLARK (CAN)
REFEREE: KOPKE DUSTIN (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: DENT SANDY (CAN)
START REF: LORIMER MIKE (CAN)
FINISH REF: KOVACS DAN (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: SMITH NAOMI (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: KOVACS CAILIN (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1795
FINISH ELEV.: 1635
HOMOLOGATION: 12540/11/17
APPLIED PENALTY: 237.74
CALC PENALTY: 237.74
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: MOLYNEUX MONTANA (CAN)
# OF GATES: 58
START TIME: 8:58
WEATHER: 5
SNOW: SEMI-HARD
TEMP (start/finish): -2 / -2
START ELEV.: 1795
FINISH ELEV.: 1635
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 237.74
CALC PENALTY: 237.74
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: PATIENCE RYAN (CAN)
# OF GATES: 57
START TIME: 8:58
WEATHER: 5
SNOW: SEMI-HARD
TEMP (start/finish): -2 / -2
Rank Bib Card Competitor Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 4 82654 JENKINS Hallie 51.28 53.69 01:45.0 0
2 10 82920 JUMONVILLE Freya 51.77 54.07 01:45.8 5.97
3 5 82471 APPLEGATH Brynn 51.42 54.43 01:45.9 6.04
4 6 82614 KING Abigail 52.44 56.24 01:48.7 25.45
5 19 87576 BENNETT Emeline 52.97 56 01:49.0 27.44
6 39 82470 GIBSON Charlotte 54.42 54.57 01:49.0 27.57
7 11 68617 NELSON Hailey 54.34 56.03 01:50.4 37.04
8 14 82476 SCHULZE Hanna 54.58 57.24 01:51.8 46.98
9 26 83692 DAWSON Jaden 55.71 56.58 01:52.3 50.21
10 17 70985 KOBASIUK Melinda 55.2 57.43 01:52.6 52.54
11 22 82639 HUMPHREYS Sophia 55.41 57.29 01:52.7 53.02
12 18 82576 JONES Aliza 54.88 57.84 01:52.7 53.16
13 33 82678 CROSS Isabella 55.98 56.87 01:52.9 54.05
14 16 69052 WALLIN Caitlin 55.35 58.42 01:53.8 60.36
15 20 82489 HICKSON Sophie 56.28 57.82 01:54.1 62.62
16 3 68890 SMITH Rane 56.04 58.68 01:54.7 66.88
17 32 82785 ROBERTSON Lauren 56.95 58.25 01:55.2 70.17
18 41 82487 HOOTON Noa 57.37 57.86 01:55.2 70.37
19 27 82616 LEGER Chanel 56.76 58.51 01:55.3 70.65
20 47 87572 MCINNES Fiona 58.35 58.2 01:56.6 79.43
21 35 82862 JONES Natasha 57.67 59.03 01:56.7 80.46
22 37 87587 WILSON Sydney 58.11 58.71 01:56.8 81.28
23 24 82535 KALUDJERCIC Katarina 58.58 58.65 01:57.2 84.09
24 23 82475 CARR Samila 57.85 59.53 01:57.4 85.12
25 38 87601 MILLER Amanda 59.07 01:00.2 01:59.3 98.15
26 30 74281 ROSS Caitlin 58.91 01:01.4 02:00.4 105.49
27 54 83677 NOVAK Gabriella 01:00.5 01:01.0 02:01.6 114
28 13 82860 JONES Nadia 59.31 01:02.4 02:01.7 114.48
29 25 85977 WHITTY Amy 59.88 01:02.2 02:02.0 117.15
30 42 83682 AIDELBAUM Katrina 01:00.3 01:02.1 02:02.3 119.01
31 31 83684 BURY Sophie 01:00.5 01:02.8 02:03.3 125.93
32 28 68647 NUTTALL Sasha 01:01.1 01:02.5 02:03.6 128.06
33 36 82615 LEGER Tiffanie 01:01.3 01:03.8 02:05.1 138.21
34 21 79003 HEIDEL Mackenzie 01:00.7 01:04.9 02:05.6 141.3
35 34 88731 MACLEOD Kaitlyn 01:03.4 01:04.7 02:08.1 158.79
36 57 87595 BALL Georgia 01:03.8 01:05.5 02:09.3 166.81
37 29 82691 JOHANNESSEN Lotte 01:02.5 01:06.9 02:09.4 167.84
38 43 82502 KOLES Emily 01:04.5 01:05.2 02:09.7 169.63
39 48 82589 THEMENS Mackenzie 01:03.1 01:06.8 02:09.9 171.07
40 49 83635 WILLOUGHBY Toni 01:04.2 01:07.0 02:11.2 179.91
41 46 71586 CLAYTON Ella 01:05.6 01:07.0 02:12.6 189.65
42 56 82538 HEINTZMAN Paige 01:06.3 01:07.7 02:14.0 199.26
43 53 87596 BAY Bella 01:00.3 01:14.3 02:14.7 203.58
44 40 82730 WALDRUM Marissa 01:05.2 01:09.7 02:15.0 205.64
45 50 82859 HOLLOWAY Keeley 01:07.4 01:09.1 02:16.5 216.4
46 58 87571 GOLDBERG Sloane 01:08.2 01:09.9 02:18.1 227.38
999 55 83092 BRYAN Emmaleah DNF 0
999 15 68296 JARDINE-ARNOLD Myka 53.39 DNF 0
999 12 68372 KNIGHT Jenna 52.83 DNF 0
999 2 82479 SLATER Makyla 53.65 DNF 0
999 8 82609 STEFANI Sage 55.8 DNF 0
999 9 82456 CALLAGHAN Samantha 01:00.3 DNF 0
999 1 83560 EMERY Alyssa 01:09.9 DNF 0
999 7 83361 DOIRON Katie 57.66 DNF 0
999 44 82529 BORDER Jamie 56.64 DNF 0
999 52 84883 BOWES Ava 01:04.6 DNF 0
999 59 92685 ROSS Iona 01:03.2 DNF 0
999 45 82537 SMITRAN Petra 01:07.5 DSQ - 52 0
999 51 82899 BRULOTTE Amelie 57.33 DSQ - 52 0

RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing 6.81
LIST USED: NAT1806_03_01_2018.TXT