NAT18.5060
Teck Open Rd 1
Mens 2 RUN SL on 1/7/2018
Sun Peaks BC CAN

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: HOLLIDAY BRUCE (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: HOOTON CLARK (CAN)
REFEREE: SPITTLEHOUSE KATIE (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: DENT SANDY (CAN)
START REF: LORIMER MIKE (CAN)
FINISH REF: KOVACS DAN (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: SMITH NAOMI (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: KOVACS CAILIN (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1795
FINISH ELEV.: 1635
HOMOLOGATION: 12540/11/17
APPLIED PENALTY: 238.18
CALC PENALTY: 238.18
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: COHEN NAT (CAN)
# OF GATES: 64
START TIME: 9:00
WEATHER: SNOWING
SNOW: SOFT
TEMP (start/finish): -5 / -5
START ELEV.: 1795
FINISH ELEV.: 1635
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 238.18
CALC PENALTY: 238.18
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: RUBLEE BILL (CAN)
# OF GATES: 57
START TIME: 9:00
WEATHER: SNOWING
SNOW: SOFT
TEMP (start/finish): -5 / -5
Rank Bib Card Competitor Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 9 82920 JUMONVILLE Freya 01:01.8 53.75 01:55.5 0
2 7 82654 JENKINS Hallie 01:03.2 53.73 01:56.9 8.73
3 13 82471 APPLEGATH Brynn 01:03.0 54.12 01:57.1 9.97
4 39 82470 GIBSON Charlotte 01:02.3 55.92 01:58.2 16.95
5 19 87576 BENNETT Emeline 01:03.5 55.38 01:58.9 21.13
6 5 82614 KING Abigail 01:03.6 55.59 01:59.2 22.75
7 8 83560 EMERY Alyssa 01:03.7 56.01 01:59.7 26.05
8 1 68617 NELSON Hailey 01:03.9 56.2 02:00.1 28.61
9 26 83692 DAWSON Jaden 01:04.4 56.38 02:00.8 32.78
10 33 82678 CROSS Isabella 01:04.8 57.77 02:02.6 43.94
11 17 70985 KOBASIUK Melinda 01:04.9 57.8 02:02.7 44.94
12 22 82639 HUMPHREYS Sophia 01:05.2 57.82 02:03.0 46.62
13 11 82476 SCHULZE Hanna 01:05.0 58.19 02:03.2 47.68
14 18 82576 JONES Aliza 01:07.0 57.43 02:04.4 55.53
15 16 69052 WALLIN Caitlin 01:05.5 58.96 02:04.5 55.66
16 20 82489 HICKSON Sophie 01:07.4 57.91 02:05.3 60.77
17 2 82609 STEFANI Sage 01:07.8 58.16 02:06.0 65.01
18 47 87572 MCINNES Fiona 01:07.1 59.21 02:06.3 66.94
19 27 82616 LEGER Chanel 01:07.3 59.15 02:06.4 68
20 15 68890 SMITH Rane 01:08.3 58.99 02:07.3 73.42
21 4 82860 JONES Nadia 01:08.4 01:00.4 02:08.8 82.77
22 44 82529 BORDER Jamie 01:09.1 01:00.3 02:09.4 86.57
23 38 87601 MILLER Amanda 01:09.4 01:00.4 02:09.7 88.5
24 28 68647 NUTTALL Sasha 01:10.1 01:01.2 02:11.3 98.1
25 25 85977 WHITTY Amy 01:10.3 01:02.0 02:12.3 104.77
26 36 82615 LEGER Tiffanie 01:10.4 01:02.3 02:12.7 107.02
27 30 74281 ROSS Caitlin 01:10.1 01:02.8 02:13.0 108.64
28 59 92685 ROSS Iona 01:13.7 01:03.5 02:17.2 135
29 21 79003 HEIDEL Mackenzie 01:12.4 01:04.9 02:17.3 135.62
30 57 87595 BALL Georgia 01:13.9 01:05.1 02:19.0 146.09
31 34 88731 MACLEOD Kaitlyn 01:13.5 01:06.1 02:19.6 149.77
32 48 82589 THEMENS Mackenzie 01:13.8 01:06.6 02:20.4 155.32
33 56 82538 HEINTZMAN Paige 01:15.8 01:06.4 02:22.3 166.72
34 46 71586 CLAYTON Ella 01:15.4 01:07.2 02:22.6 168.91
35 40 82730 WALDRUM Marissa 01:16.1 01:08.2 02:24.2 178.88
36 50 82859 HOLLOWAY Keeley 01:17.5 01:07.2 02:24.7 181.81
37 37 87587 WILSON Sydney 01:19.9 01:05.6 02:25.4 186.42
38 45 82537 SMITRAN Petra 01:15.9 01:09.7 02:25.6 187.29
39 53 87596 BAY Bella 01:09.4 01:19.6 02:29.0 208.67
40 55 83092 BRYAN Emmaleah 01:26.3 01:12.8 02:39.0 271.12
999 54 83677 NOVAK Gabriella DNS 0
999 14 68296 JARDINE-ARNOLD Myka DNF 0
999 12 68372 KNIGHT Jenna DNF 0
999 3 83361 DOIRON Katie DNF 0
999 23 82475 CARR Samila DNF 0
999 35 82862 JONES Natasha DNF 0
999 42 83682 AIDELBAUM Katrina DNF 0
999 43 82502 KOLES Emily DNF 0
999 49 83635 WILLOUGHBY Toni DNF 0
999 29 82691 JOHANNESSEN Lotte DSQ - 0 0
999 58 87571 GOLDBERG Sloane DSQ - 0 0
999 31 83684 BURY Sophie 01:14.7 DNS 0
999 6 82479 SLATER Makyla 01:05.6 DNF 0
999 10 82456 CALLAGHAN Samantha 01:11.2 DNF 0
999 24 82535 KALUDJERCIC Katarina 01:06.4 DNF 0
999 32 82785 ROBERTSON Lauren 01:07.9 DNF 0
999 41 82487 HOOTON Noa 01:07.5 DNF 0
999 51 82899 BRULOTTE Amelie 01:07.9 DNF 0
999 52 84883 BOWES Ava 01:16.8 DNF 0

RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing 6.81
LIST USED: NAT1806_03_01_2018.TXT