NAT18.5099
Teck Open Rd 3
Mens 2 RUN SL on 3/29/2018
Apex BC CAN

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: MARK SCHWENCK, (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: SIMON WELLS, (CAN)
REFEREE: ANDREW LAMBERT, (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: JAMES ROGERS, (CAN)
START REF: DAMIAN APPLEGATH, (CAN)
FINISH REF: DAVE WILLOUGHBY, (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: HEATHER PANKE, (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: WALLY JAMES, (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1845
FINISH ELEV.: 1705
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 235.38
CALC PENALTY: 235.38
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: JORGEN ANDERSON, (CAN)
# OF GATES: 47
START TIME: 9:00
WEATHER: CLEAR
SNOW: SOFT PACK
TEMP (start/finish): -3 / -2
START ELEV.: 1845
FINISH ELEV.: 1705
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 235.38
CALC PENALTY: 235.38
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: KATIE FINDLAY, (CAN)
# OF GATES: 49
START TIME: 9:00
WEATHER: CLEAR
SNOW: SOFT PACK
TEMP (start/finish): -3 / -2
Rank Bib Card Competitor Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 6 82654 JENKINS Hallie 40.77 43.94 01:24.7 0
2 12 83692 DAWSON Jaden 41.39 44.68 01:26.1 11.56
3 4 82920 JUMONVILLE Freya 42.26 45.56 01:27.8 26.43
4 24 82667 ROGERS Noa 42.93 44.9 01:27.8 26.52
5 10 82470 GIBSON Charlotte 43.96 45.51 01:29.5 40.46
6 2 82614 KING Abigail 43.03 47.01 01:30.0 45.3
7 13 68617 NELSON Hailey 43.33 46.72 01:30.1 45.39
8 8 70985 KOBASIUK Melinda 43.91 46.44 01:30.4 47.94
9 5 87576 BENNETT Emeline 45.47 45.44 01:30.9 52.7
10 17 87572 MCINNES Fiona 43.96 47.03 01:31.0 53.38
11 45 82899 BRULOTTE Amelie 44.87 46.74 01:31.6 58.65
12 7 82639 HUMPHREYS Sophia 45.2 46.53 01:31.7 59.67
13 3 68890 SMITH Rane 44.97 46.87 01:31.8 60.6
14 23 82487 HOOTON Noa 45.79 47 01:32.8 68.68
15 11 82479 SLATER Makyla 45.4 47.75 01:33.1 71.74
16 41 82862 JONES Natasha 46.16 47.49 01:33.7 75.99
17 20 87601 MILLER Amanda 45.76 48.01 01:33.8 77.01
18 29 87575 LAI Dee Dee 45.53 48.34 01:33.9 77.86
19 51 92685 ROSS Iona 47.01 47.32 01:34.3 81.77
20 21 82616 LEGER Chanel 44.7 50.66 01:35.4 90.52
21 25 83361 DOIRON Katie 46.92 48.7 01:35.6 92.73
22 1 82476 SCHULZE Hanna 47.15 48.5 01:35.6 92.99
23 19 82535 KALUDJERCIC Katarina 47.66 48.42 01:36.1 96.64
24 39 68647 NUTTALL Sasha 47.48 48.72 01:36.2 97.66
25 22 82456 CALLAGHAN Samantha 47.5 49.57 01:37.1 105.05
26 38 85977 WHITTY Amy 48.41 48.73 01:37.1 105.65
27 26 82860 JONES Nadia 48.45 50.71 01:39.2 122.82
28 27 87596 BAY Bella 48.82 50.89 01:39.7 127.49
29 42 82675 MURRAY Zarah 49.01 51.1 01:40.1 130.89
30 36 82785 ROBERTSON Lauren 49.14 51 01:40.1 131.15
31 34 82529 BORDER Jamie 49.21 52.46 01:41.7 144.15
32 30 88731 MACLEOD Kaitlyn 50.19 52.34 01:42.5 151.46
33 47 82502 KOLES Emily 50.88 52.37 01:43.2 157.58
34 35 82475 CARR Samila 52.81 50.57 01:43.4 158.69
35 37 82589 THEMENS Mackenzie 50.15 53.36 01:43.5 159.79
36 40 82538 HEINTZMAN Paige 50.67 53.51 01:44.2 165.49
37 43 82615 LEGER Tiffanie 51.54 53.26 01:44.8 170.76
38 32 82691 JOHANNESSEN Lotte 51.44 53.65 01:45.1 173.22
39 48 87571 GOLDBERG Sloane 51.82 55.77 01:47.6 194.47
40 46 82730 WALDRUM Marissa 52.27 56.27 01:48.5 202.55
41 33 83677 NOVAK Gabriella 01:00.0 50.97 01:51.0 223.62
42 49 71586 CLAYTON Ella 54.12 57.4 01:51.5 227.87
43 53 83092 BRYAN Emmaleah 55.37 57.22 01:52.6 236.97
44 44 82537 SMITRAN Petra 55.49 58.31 01:53.8 247.25
45 52 84883 BOWES Ava 49.42 01:04.5 01:53.9 248.44
999 15 82609 STEFANI Sage DNF 49.48 0
999 16 83560 EMERY Alyssa DNF 47.81 0
999 31 87595 BALL Georgia DNF 52.84 0
999 50 83635 WILLOUGHBY Toni DNF 58.6 0
999 9 82678 CROSS Isabella DSQ - 23 48.03 0
999 14 82471 APPLEGATH Brynn 43.89 DNF 0
999 28 87587 WILSON Sydney 45.58 DNF 0
999 18 82489 HICKSON Sophie 45.54 DSQ - 49 0

RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing 6.81
LIST USED: NAT1818_28_03_2018.TXT