NAT18.5102
Teck Open Rd 3
Mens 2 RUN SL on 3/30/2018
Apex BC CAN

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: MARK SCHWENCK, (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: SIMON WELLS, (CAN)
REFEREE: JOHN NEWTON, (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: JAMES ROGERS, (CAN)
START REF: CHRIS PASIN, (CAN)
FINISH REF: STEPHANIE JORDAN, (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: HEATHER PANKE, (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: WALLY JAMES, (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1845
FINISH ELEV.: 1705
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 245.68
CALC PENALTY: 245.68
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: NEBOJSA MILJKOVIC, (CAN)
# OF GATES: 49
START TIME: 9:05
WEATHER: CLEAR
SNOW: SOFT PACK
TEMP (start/finish): -5 / -2
START ELEV.: 1845
FINISH ELEV.: 1705
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 245.68
CALC PENALTY: 245.68
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: MONTANA MOLYNEUX, (CAN)
# OF GATES: 48
START TIME: 9:05
WEATHER: CLEAR
SNOW: SOFT PACK
TEMP (start/finish): -5 / -2
Rank Bib Card Competitor Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 1 82654 JENKINS Hallie 43.45 43.47 01:26.9 0
2 12 82920 JUMONVILLE Freya 43.54 43.51 01:27.1 1.08
3 7 83692 DAWSON Jaden 45.09 42.62 01:27.7 6.54
4 11 82471 APPLEGATH Brynn 44.84 44.08 01:28.9 16.57
5 16 83560 EMERY Alyssa 44.76 44.46 01:29.2 19.05
6 24 82667 ROGERS Noa 45.37 44.11 01:29.5 21.21
7 4 68617 NELSON Hailey 44.4 45.38 01:29.8 23.69
8 13 82614 KING Abigail 45.52 44.77 01:30.3 27.92
9 3 68890 SMITH Rane 45.87 44.55 01:30.4 28.99
10 17 87572 MCINNES Fiona 46.18 44.53 01:30.7 31.39
11 15 82678 CROSS Isabella 46.3 44.45 01:30.8 31.73
12 2 82470 GIBSON Charlotte 45.86 44.93 01:30.8 32.06
13 9 82609 STEFANI Sage 46.53 44.75 01:31.3 36.12
14 14 70985 KOBASIUK Melinda 45.5 46.35 01:31.9 40.84
15 10 82639 HUMPHREYS Sophia 47.07 44.99 01:32.1 42.58
16 5 82479 SLATER Makyla 46.39 46.03 01:32.4 45.56
17 21 82616 LEGER Chanel 46.1 46.42 01:32.5 46.39
18 28 87587 WILSON Sydney 48.27 45.18 01:33.5 54.09
19 41 82862 JONES Natasha 47.45 46.4 01:33.9 57.4
20 51 92685 ROSS Iona 48.53 45.59 01:34.1 59.64
21 35 82475 CARR Samila 47.78 46.44 01:34.2 60.47
22 8 82476 SCHULZE Hanna 47.98 47.19 01:35.2 68.34
23 29 87575 LAI Dee Dee 47.64 47.62 01:35.3 69.08
24 18 82489 HICKSON Sophie 48.65 47.48 01:36.1 76.29
25 19 82535 KALUDJERCIC Katarina 49.25 47.58 01:36.8 82.09
26 39 68647 NUTTALL Sasha 50.4 48.49 01:38.9 99.15
27 22 82456 CALLAGHAN Samantha 50.01 49.11 01:39.1 101.06
28 33 83677 NOVAK Gabriella 50.1 49.6 01:39.7 105.86
29 34 82529 BORDER Jamie 50.57 50.2 01:40.8 114.73
30 36 82785 ROBERTSON Lauren 50.79 50.51 01:41.3 119.12
31 42 82675 MURRAY Zarah 51.2 50.24 01:41.4 120.28
32 38 85977 WHITTY Amy 51.61 49.89 01:41.5 120.77
33 26 82860 JONES Nadia 50.91 51.2 01:42.1 125.83
34 27 87596 BAY Bella 51.14 51.4 01:42.5 129.39
35 43 82615 LEGER Tiffanie 51.08 51.9 01:43.0 133.03
36 31 87595 BALL Georgia 51.38 52.76 01:44.1 142.64
37 32 82691 JOHANNESSEN Lotte 51.84 52.38 01:44.2 143.3
38 30 88731 MACLEOD Kaitlyn 52.35 52.19 01:44.5 145.95
39 52 84883 BOWES Ava 52.84 51.99 01:44.8 148.36
40 37 82589 THEMENS Mackenzie 52.99 52.16 01:45.2 151.01
41 48 87571 GOLDBERG Sloane 53.02 52.25 01:45.3 152
42 46 82730 WALDRUM Marissa 53.67 52.18 01:45.9 156.81
43 47 82502 KOLES Emily 57.07 53.27 01:50.3 194
44 53 83092 BRYAN Emmaleah 55.36 55.81 01:51.2 200.87
45 50 83635 WILLOUGHBY Toni 56.03 56.64 01:52.7 213.3
46 49 71586 CLAYTON Ella 57.54 56.22 01:53.8 222.33
47 44 82537 SMITRAN Petra 58.59 57.23 01:55.8 239.39
999 25 83361 DOIRON Katie DNF 0
999 40 82538 HEINTZMAN Paige DNF 0
999 6 87576 BENNETT Emeline 44.8 DNF 0
999 20 87601 MILLER Amanda 47.95 DNF 0
999 23 82487 HOOTON Noa 46.34 DNF 0
999 45 82899 BRULOTTE Amelie 46.57 DNF 0

RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing 6.81
LIST USED: NAT1818_28_03_2018.TXT