NAT16.5045
TECK
Mens 2 RUN SL on 1/10/2016
Whistler

Jury

TECHNICAL DELEGATE: Peters Barry (CAN)
CHIEF OF RACE: Ross Graham (CAN)
REFEREE: Roth Gord (CAN)
CHIEF OF COURSE: Brudar Robert (CAN)
START REF: Jordan Stephanie (CAN)
FINISH REF: Fossander Lydia (CAN)
RACE ADMIN: Welsh Larry (CAN)
CHIEF OF TIMING: Voss Henry (CAN)

Technical Data

START ELEV.: 1508
FINISH ELEV.: 1380
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 366.83
CALC PENALTY: 366.83
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: Keay Levi (CAN)
# OF GATES: 52
START TIME: 9:50
WEATHER: SUNNY
SNOW: HARDPACKED
TEMP (start/finish): -5 / -3
START ELEV.: 1508
FINISH ELEV.: 1380
HOMOLOGATION:
APPLIED PENALTY: 366.83
CALC PENALTY: 366.83
F VALUE: 720
COURSE SETTER: Anderson Mark (CAN)
# OF GATES: 49
START TIME: 9:50
WEATHER: SUNNY
SNOW: HARDPACKED
TEMP (start/finish): -5 / -3
Rank Bib Card Competitor Run1 Run2 Total RPoints
1 10 83689 CHARTRAND Alexandra 51.3 46.7 01:38.0 0
2 4 83681 NICOLLS Virginia (Ginny) 52.32 47.46 01:39.8 13.08
3 3 68617 NELSON Hailey 51.63 49.04 01:40.7 19.62
4 13 82920 JUMONVILLE Freya 52.98 48.52 01:41.5 25.71
5 14 68316 JOHNSTON Emilly Gabrielle 53.66 49.47 01:43.1 37.69
6 2 83257 BRUDAR Tara 53.03 50.2 01:43.2 38.42
7 9 82479 SLATER Makyla 55.22 49.83 01:45.1 51.8
8 33 83692 DAWSON Jaden 54.92 51.19 01:46.1 59.58
9 15 69052 WALLIN Caitlin 56.02 50.96 01:47.0 65.98
10 1 84893 BERTON Sarah 56.44 51.22 01:47.7 70.97
11 39 82678 CROSS Isabella 55.8 51.97 01:47.8 71.78
12 7 68471 MACDOUGALL Elise 55.5 52.35 01:47.8 72.37
13 5 83259 BULOWSKI Vera 57 50.9 01:47.9 72.73
14 38 83552 HAZIZA Sierra 56.95 52.14 01:49.1 81.48
15 32 83685 CLARKE Holly 58.83 50.27 01:49.1 81.55
16 41 87576 BENNETT Emeline 57.04 52.38 01:49.4 83.9
17 16 82540 MATSON Maia 57.49 52.19 01:49.7 85.81
18 19 83560 EMERY Alyssa 58.53 51.23 01:49.8 86.4
19 18 82691 JOHANNESSEN Lotte 57.12 52.78 01:49.9 87.43
20 24 82591 TORREGGIANI Ava 58.86 51.5 01:50.4 90.81
21 34 87572 MCINNES Fiona 58.76 51.81 01:50.6 92.35
22 11 82539 MATSON Kate 59.46 51.84 01:51.3 97.71
23 27 82456 CALLAGHAN Samantha 58.04 54.76 01:52.8 108.73
24 12 82932 MCDONALD Hannah 59.39 53.97 01:53.4 112.85
25 25 83543 PHILP Tracey 01:00.2 54.34 01:54.5 121.22
26 20 83361 DOIRON Katie 59.58 55.15 01:54.7 122.91
27 42 82529 BORDER Jamie 01:01.3 53.64 01:54.9 124.24
28 22 83682 AIDELBAUM Katrina 01:01.8 55.91 01:57.7 144.51
29 36 87601 MILLER Amanda 01:04.3 57.44 02:01.8 174.64
30 21 83799 PRANGLEY Charlotte 01:04.3 57.78 02:02.1 177.21
31 44 82964 AUBERT Maelle 01:08.3 55.4 02:03.7 188.96
32 46 83092 BRYAN Emmaleah 01:04.9 59.43 02:04.3 193.08
33 8 84883 BOWES Ava 01:06.1 58.94 02:05.1 198.88
34 49 87596 BAY Bella 01:07.2 59.53 02:06.8 211.3
35 40 82730 WALDRUM Marissa 01:07.6 59.49 02:07.1 213.72
36 31 87571 GOLDBERG Sloane 01:08.8 01:01.8 02:10.6 239.44
37 30 82589 THEMENS Mackenzie 01:08.8 01:03.8 02:12.6 254.42
38 26 82537 SMITRAN Petra 01:08.8 01:04.0 02:12.8 255.67
39 45 87575 LAI Dee Dee 01:01.8 01:11.6 02:13.5 260.67
40 48 82554 NILSEN Shelby 01:09.2 01:05.3 02:14.5 268.09
41 43 82538 HEINTZMAN Paige 01:10.6 01:04.5 02:15.1 272.5
42 47 87597 LAW Skyler 01:11.9 01:03.4 02:15.3 274.33
43 28 83673 SHEEL Margaret 01:11.1 01:05.1 02:16.1 280.14
44 35 87595 BALL Georgia 01:12.2 01:06.5 02:18.7 298.73
999 6 83258 BRUDAR Una 51.95 DNF 0
999 37 82887 HADDEN Reagan 01:26.1 DNF 0
999 17 83248 GANDHI Asha 58.46 DSQ - 33 0
999 23 83684 BURY Sophie 01:02.6 DSQ - 24 0
999 29 82535 KALUDJERCIC Katarina 58.78 DSQ - 24 0

RESULTS GENERATED BY: Split Second Timing 6.6
LIST USED: NAT1606_12_01_2016.TXT